IEEE MASS 2014, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA, October 2014
Home Registration Important Dates Keynotes Technical Program Submission Instructions Organizing Committee Program Committee Call for Papers Call for Posters Call for Demos Call for Workshops Workshops Camera-Ready InstructionsAwards and Travel Grants Venue Past Conferences



 

TPC Committee

Algorithms and Theory Track

Chair: Habib M. Ammari, University of Michigan-Dearborn
Committee Members


Kemal Akkaya (Southern Illinois University, USA)
Stefano Basagni (Northeastern University, USA)
Peter Brass (City College of New York), USA
Qing Cao (University of Tennessee, USA)
Yingying Chen (Stevens Institute of Technology, USA)
Xiuzhen Cheng (The George Washington University, USA)
Kaushik Chowdhury (Northeastern University, USA)
Sajal K. Das (Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA)
Xinwen Fu (University of Massachusetts Lowell, USA)
Jie Gao (Stony Brook University, USA)
Jinhua Guo (University of Michigan-Dearborn, USA)
Qi Han (Colorado School of Mines, USA)
Salil Kanhere (The University of New South Wales, Sydney, Australia)
Abdelmajid Khelil (Huawei Technologies Duesseldorf GmbH, Germany)
Xiang-Yang Li (Illinois Institute of Technology, USA)
Qilian Liang (University of Texas at Arlington, USA)
Shan Lin (Temple University, USA)
Benyuan Liu (University of Massachusetts Lowell, USA)
Yonghe Liu (University of Texas at Arlington, USA)
Shiwen Mao (Auburn University, USA)
Tommaso Melodia (State University of New York at Buffalo, USA)
Mais Nijim (Texas A&M University-Kingsville, USA)
Stephan Olariu (Old Dominion University, USA)
Christian Poellabauer (University of Notre Dame, USA)
Kui Ren (State University of New York at Buffalo, USA)
Rik Sarkar (University of Edinburgh, UK)
Sanaa Sharafeddine (Lebanese American University, Lebanon)
Bo Sheng (University of Massachusetts Boston, USA)
Ivan Stojmenovic (University of Ottawa, Canada)
Radu Stoleru (Texas A&M University, USA)
Aaron Striegel (University of Notre Dame, USA)
Chiu Chiang Tan (Temple University, USA)
Gang Tan (Lehigh University, USA)
Vahid Tarokh (Harvard University, USA)
Duc Tran (University of Massachusetts Boston, USA)

Damla Turgut (University of Central Florida, USA)
M. Can Vuran (University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA)
Jie Wu (Temple University, USA)
Li Xiao (Michigan State University, USA)
Guoliang Xing (Michigan State University)
Michael Zavlanos (Duke University, USA)
Kai Zeng (University of Michigan-Dearborn, USA)
Hongwei Zhang (Wayne State University, USA)
Liqiang Zhang (Indiana University South Bend, USA)

Experimental Evaluation and Testbeds Track

Chair: Thiemo Voigt, Uppsala University
Committee Members

Prithwish Basu (BBN, USA)
Torsten Braun (University of Bern, Switzerland)
Simon Duquennoy (SICS, Sweden)
Domenico Giustiniano (IMDEA, Spain)
Mesut Guenes (FU Berlin, Germany)
Vlado Handziski (TU Berlin, Germany)
Yuan He (Tsinghua University, China)
JeongGil Ko (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute (ETRI), Korea)
Prasant Misra (Robert Bosch Center for Cyber Physical Systems, Indian Institute of Science, India)
Luca Mottola (SICS, Sweden and Politecnico di Milano, Italy)
Petteri Nurmi (Helsinki Institute for Information Technology HIIT, Finland)
Ravi Prakash (UT Dallas, USA)
Bodhi Priyantha (Microsoft Research, USA)
Daniele Puccinelli (SUSPI, Switzerland)
Robert Ricci (University of Utah, USA)
Kay Roemer (TU Graz, Austria)
Christian Rohner (Uppsala University, Sweden)
Philip Sommer (CSIRO, Australia)
M. Can Vuran (University of Nebraska, USA)
Wenye Wang (NC State University, USA)
Lars Wolf (TU Braunschweig, Germany)
Gang Zhou (College of William and Mary, USA)
Marco Zuniga (TU Delft, the Netherlands)

Systems, Protocols, and Applications Track

Chair: Jian-Nong Cao, Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Committee Members

Giuseppe Anastasi (University of Pisa, Italy)
Karl Andersoon (Luleå University of Technology, Sweden)
Sasitharan Balasubramaniam (Tampere University of Technology, Finland)
Julien Bourgeois (Université de Franche-Comté, France)
Wei Chen (Nanjing Univ. of Posts and Telecommunication, China)
Hui Cheng (Liverpool John Moores University)
Yu Cheng (Illinois Institute of Technology, USA)
Chang Choi (Chosun University, Korea)
Yong Cui (Tsinghua Univ. China)
Sajal Das (Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA)
Yu Huang  (Nanjing University, China)
Praveen Jayachandran (IBM India Research Lab, India)
Yusheng Ji (National Institute of Informatics, Japan)
Xiaohua Jia (City Univ. of Hong Kong, China)
Florian Klingler (University of Paderborn, Germany)
M. Bala Krishna (GGS Indrasprastha University, India)
Mohan Kumar (Rochester Institute of Technology, USA)
Baochun Li (Univ. of Toronto, Canada)
Mo Li (Nanyang Technological University)
Xuefeng Liu (Hong Kong Polytechnic Univ., China)
Lu Su (University of Buffalo, USA)
Joan Arnedo Moreno (Open University of Catalonia, Spain)
Michel Raynal (University of Rennes)
Haiying Shen (Clemson Univ. USA)
Baobing Wang (University of Maryland - College Park, USA)
Ji Liang Wang (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)
Xinbing Wang (Shanghai Jiaotong Univ., China)
Yunsheng Wang (Kettering University, USA)
Kui Wu (University of Victoria, Canada)
Weigang Wu (Sun Yat-sen University, China)
Yang Xiang (Deakin University, Australia)
Bin Xiao (Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China)
Kun Xie (Hunan University)
Henry Xu (City University of Hong Kong, China)
Ilsun You (Korean Bible University, Korea)
Daqing Zhang (Institut Télécom, Télécom SudParis, France)
Shigeng Zhang (Central South University, China)
Xuechen Zhang (George Institute of Technology, USA)
Yanmin Zhu (Shanghai Jiaotong University, China)